Treasure Valley Grand Prix Time Trial


  • Eagle, ID
  • July 14, 2017
  • Friday at 6:30 pm

Women Para T2 : 1 Racer - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1527Ellie KennedyPeace Cycling Performance24:26.800:00:0024:26.80
Women Para H4 : 2 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1521Suzanna Tangen19:52.3120:26.4340:18.740:00:0040:18.74
2529Kara Douville27:16.0432:08.6359:24.680:00:0059:24.68
Men Para Recumbent Trike : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1532Howard DeatherageParalyzed Veterans of America Racing25:52.0623:56.3549:48.410:00:0049:48.41
2539Emanuel HerreraParalyzed Veterans of America Racing20:09.9920:36.2940:46.290:00:0040:46.29
dnf535Dennis Mankel22:58.750:00:00
dns541Charles Wheeler0:00:00
Men Para H2 : 2 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
179William GroulxParalyzed Veterans of America Racing16:07.7616:09.8232:17.580:00:0032:17.58
dns998Gerald CuzickParalyzed Veterans of America Racing0:00:00
Men Para H3 : 6 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
174Ryan RigardTeam Muleterro17:45.6621:49.0539:34.720:00:0039:34.72
276Brett RichardsTeam PossAbilities21:22.0021:57.5443:19.550:00:0043:19.55
378Ryan Kelling21:52.6522:33.0544:25.710:00:0044:25.71
4519Brandon LyonsSouthern California Nevada Cycling Association21:51.6920:46.2142:37.900:00:0042:37.90
5666Craig CornwallParalyzed Veterans of America Racing26:49.1317:45.1844:34.320:00:0044:34.32
dnf528John Mumme0:00:00
Men Para H4 : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
175Tavian Bryant18:40.8919:38.0538:18.950:00:0038:18.95
277Jerry YoungUtah Cycling Association15:07.4215:37.2130:44.630:00:0030:44.63
3409Owen Daniels17:34.2918:38.3436:12.640:00:0036:12.64
4530Richard Le19:27.6220:23.7139:51.330:00:0039:51.33
Women Cat 4/5 : 5 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1533Jaime HollingsworthUS Military Endurance Sports16:23.1716:31.4732:54.650:00:0032:54.65
2815Morgan CornwallTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen18:11.6318:39.5636:51.200:00:0036:51.20
3817Jessica GrunkeTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen17:28.0017:35.0235:03.030:00:0035:03.03
dnf824Theresa StegerTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen18:03.140:00:00
dns809Kimberley ElderTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com0:00:00
Women Cat 3 : 3 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1502Christine EdwardsTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID14:23.1414:59.4929:22.630:00:0029:22.63
2503Kristin MaughanTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com15:22.8915:48.4031:11.290:00:0031:11.29
3526Barbara KreisleTeam UpCycle14:48.1215:05.0429:53.160:00:0029:53.16
Women Cat 1/2 : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Sarah BarberTeam UpCycle14:29.6714:40.5729:10.240:00:0029:10.24
2215Abigail YoungwerthSho-Air TWENTY20 DevelopmentID13:58.9614:22.1928:21.150:00:0028:21.15
3216Summer MoakSho-Air TWENTY20 Development13:17.4113:51.3527:08.770:00:0027:08.77
4999Erin GreenID14:20.3815:17.3629:37.740:00:0029:37.74
Men Masters 40+ : 1 Racer - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
dns318Henry HarperSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID0:00:00
Men Cat 4/5 : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1626Bishara BisharatICE16:02.0915:16.0431:18.130:00:0031:18.13
2627Krispen HartungSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID14:13.1114:33.9628:47.070:00:0028:47.07
3696Mark SudermanID15:21.8115:26.6730:48.480:00:0030:48.48
4725David ClarkRolling H Cycles17:34.8519:24.4936:59.340:00:0036:59.34
Men Cat 3 : 3 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1311Brian KohagenID13:18.6613:33.5826:52.240:00:0026:52.24
2404Mark MillerCanyon Bicycles Racing - Utah14:01.4815:15.7729:17.250:00:0029:17.25
3531John Merrel15:00.8215:57.7230:58.550:00:0030:58.55
Men Cat 1/2 : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
117Justin RoseTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID14:02.5815:37.6729:40.260:00:0029:40.26
246Robert SmallmanTeam Endurance 36012:45.5712:47.0725:32.640:00:0025:32.64
3534Dave Gettle12:57.9113:22.7526:20.670:00:0026:20.67
4536Antonio Gonzalez13:31.0013:19.4826:50.480:00:0026:50.48