Treasure Valley Grand Prix Criterium


  • Eagle, ID
  • July 16, 2017
  • Sunday at 8:00 am

Women Para H4 : 2 Racers - Final at 10:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1521Suzanna Tangen33:18.620:00:0033:18.62
2529Kara Douville33:19.320:00:0033:19.32
Men Para Recumbent Trike : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1532Howard DeatherageParalyzed Veterans of America Racing36:37.000:00:0036:37.00
2535Dennis Mankel35:49.440:00:0035:49.44
3539Emanuel HerreraParalyzed Veterans of America Racing32:57.060:00:0032:57.06
dns541Charles Wheeler0:00:00
Men Para H2 : 1 Racer - Final at 10:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
179William GroulxParalyzed Veterans of America Racing28:08.050:00:0028:08.05
Men Para H3 : 6 Racers - Final at 10:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
174Ryan RigardTeam Muleterro31:34.850:00:0031:34.85
276Brett RichardsTeam PossAbilities29:57.410:00:0029:57.41
378Ryan Kelling36:26.920:00:0036:26.92
4519Brandon LyonsSouthern California Nevada Cycling Association29:59.310:00:0029:59.31
5528John Mumme32:22.730:00:0032:22.73
6666Craig CornwallParalyzed Veterans of America Racing29:49.720:00:0029:49.72
Men Para H4 : 4 Racers - Final at 10:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
175Tavian Bryant31:11.220:00:0031:11.22
277Jerry YoungUtah Cycling Association28:10.280:00:0028:10.28
3409Owen Daniels29:53.350:00:0029:53.35
4530Richard Le31:37.920:00:0031:37.92
Women Cat 4/5 : 6 Racers - Final at 10:27am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1533Jaime HollingsworthUS Military Endurance Sports38:11.280:00:0038:11.28
2815Morgan CornwallTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen39:10.950:00:0039:10.95
3817Jessica GrunkeTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen39:11.120:00:0039:11.12
4823Kelsey SpiegelTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen37:54.550:00:0037:54.55
5824Theresa StegerTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen38:56.190:00:0038:56.19
dns809Kimberley ElderTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com0:00:00
Women Cat 3 : 4 Racers - Final at 9:45am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1502Christine EdwardsTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID44:35.740:00:0044:35.74
2522Anna MegaleTeam UpCycleID43:37.420:00:0043:37.42
3537Erin HarrisID43:50.550:00:0043:50.55
dns503Kristin MaughanTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com0:00:00
Women Cat 1/2 : 1 Racer - Final at 9:45am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Sarah BarberTeam UpCycle43:38.220:00:0043:38.22
Men Masters 40+ : 6 Racers - Final at 11:36am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1363Tom Baird45:12.150:00:0045:12.15
21022Andre GonzalezSki City45:12.480:00:0045:12.48
31023Will HansonSki City45:16.780:00:0045:16.78
41301Cameron CandelariaZone Five Racing45:12.950:00:0045:12.95
51322David Showalter45:36.340:00:0045:36.34
dns318Henry HarperSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID0:00:00
Men Cat 4/5 : 9 Racers - Final at 2:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1610Daniel EdgarTeam UpCycle38:19.360:00:0038:19.36
2626Bishara BisharatICE42:21.080:00:0042:21.08
3637Alex WhitneyAmerica First38:27.930:00:0038:27.93
4644Craig PatrickTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com39:18.890:00:0039:18.89
5662Kevin SpiegelTeam UpCycle40:23.090:00:0040:23.09
6681Alex HechtID40:23.190:00:0040:23.19
7692Timber Weiss38:24.290:00:0038:24.29
dnf691Glenn WallinVelo Reno P/B Western Lithium0:00:00
dnf725David ClarkRolling H Cycles0:00:00
Men Cat 3 : 6 Racers - Final at 1:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
151Scott ConoverTeam UpCycle45:08.840:00:0045:08.84
2301Cameron CandelariaZone Five Racing45:10.840:00:0045:10.84
3332Tucker FeyderTeam Bobs-Bicycles.com46:27.220:00:0046:27.22
dns318Henry HarperSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID0:00:00
dns322David Showalter0:00:00
dns404Mark MillerCanyon Bicycles Racing - Utah0:00:00
Men Cat 1/2 : 15 Racers - Final at 12:54pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
16Kai ApplequistMercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID57:14.250:00:0057:14.25
27Josh HowardMercedes Benz/GeorgesID58:09.130:00:0058:09.13
39Gabriel KeckMercedes Benz/Georges58:44.250:00:0058:44.25
417Justin RoseTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID58:04.740:00:0058:04.74
524Gavin StorieTeam Endurance 36058:02.210:00:0058:02.21
630Robert SchefflerMercedes Benz/Georges58:03.210:00:0058:03.21
734Ian MegaleTeam UpCycle58:02.710:00:0058:02.71
835Grant SimondsSki City58:04.570:00:0058:04.57
946Robert SmallmanTeam Endurance 3601:01:47.510:00:001:01:47.51
1054Paul WarnerTeam UpCycle58:04.070:00:0058:04.07
dnf22Andre GonzalezSki City0:00:00
dnf23Will HansonSki City0:00:00
dnf45Preston WeeksCaliber-SBR0:00:00
dnf49Andrew HarrisTeam UpCycle0:00:00
dns44Kevin Bradford-Parish0:00:00