Rim Nordic XC 1


  • Running Springs, CA
  • May 21, 2017
  • Sunday at 10:00 am

Pro Men : 13 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
11Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA43:23.1646:23.9949:30.402:19:17.560:00:002:19:17.56
215Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA40:56.6941:31.5143:25.082:05:53.290:00:002:05:53.29
322Benjamin GoyetteTeam Dream TeamCA41:59.6544:45.7147:06.822:13:52.180:00:002:13:52.18
425Seth HamptonTeam Redlands Jr. MTBCA39:22.2541:32.6242:32.782:03:27.660:00:002:03:27.66
528Thomas FullerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA43:14.7443:19.4351:07.382:17:41.560:00:002:17:41.56
629Skyelar HillRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA40:51.8346:12.7650:36.662:17:41.260:00:002:17:41.26
730Jonah DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA40:52.6042:43.2742:48.092:06:23.960:00:002:06:23.96
831Samuel BrehmBear Valley BikesCA40:28.9541:38.0043:08.942:05:15.900:00:002:05:15.90
937Zack VillarsBear Valley BikesCA38:18.6340:50.1443:41.832:02:50.600:00:002:02:50.60
1040Alfred PachecoBuena Park BikesCA36:31.8338:35.1140:11.861:55:18.810:00:001:55:18.81
1141Romolo ForcinoBear Valley BikesCA40:29.6542:21.0944:53.942:07:44.690:00:002:07:44.69
1244Steve BobrofskyChains Required Bike ShopCA40:54.0642:48.2844:08.892:07:51.250:00:002:07:51.25
dnf5Trey JarnoTrek Ventura/Fox45:56.9454:34.490:00:00
Pro Women : 3 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
118Heidi KanayanChains Required Bike ShopCA54:29.6957:49.231:01:06.932:53:25.860:00:002:53:25.86
220Laura MorrisWheels 4 Life/G2 BikeCA49:14.0351:56.0753:23.032:34:33.140:00:002:34:33.14
321AJ SuraG2 BikeCA49:38.6653:23.9755:15.832:38:18.480:00:002:38:18.48
Expert Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
123Arin McGuniglePro Bike SupplyCA46:47.8249:42.7549:15.232:25:45.810:00:002:25:45.81
Expert Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
110Mark GabotBear Valley BikesCA54:44.9958:40.411:04:33.062:57:58.460:00:002:57:58.46
Expert Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
139Kevin WestonTeam Path BikesCA44:04.2648:19.2452:44.562:25:08.070:00:002:25:08.07
246Charlie MarinkoChains Required Bike ShopCA45:20.1348:12.3548:23.152:21:55.650:00:002:21:55.65
dnf16Jose LaureanoOC ArmadaCA44:27.1844:34.730:00:00
Expert Men 45-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
16Garnet VerticanODI/GiantCA42:03.9944:41.0245:38.532:12:23.550:00:002:12:23.55
217Clinton CampbellRed Zone Racing/Don’s BicyclesCA45:07.5053:17.5452:06.342:30:31.380:00:002:30:31.38
319Joseph SheltonTeam RedlandsCA43:29.8646:58.3448:49.682:19:17.890:00:002:19:17.89
dnf2Michael NegreteEliel Factory TeamCA51:13.010:00:00
Expert Men 50-54 : 3 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
134Gary GriffithBear Valley BikesCA1:03:14.821:40:16.252:43:31.070:00:002:43:31.07
236Todd WestonStonehaus/TrekCA42:56.9144:05.231:27:02.140:00:001:27:02.14
345Paul ElkinsFreakshow Aloha Cycling TeamCA42:55.1244:06.951:27:02.080:00:001:27:02.08
Expert Men 55-59 : 5 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
13Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA58:00.841:02:00.302:00:01.140:00:002:00:01.14
24Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA50:09.7855:25.001:45:34.780:00:001:45:34.78
38Larry PritchardPro Bike SupplyCA47:36.9048:10.271:35:47.180:00:001:35:47.18
426Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA56:19.5959:39.951:55:59.540:00:001:55:59.54
532David RosenStonehaus/TrekCA43:47.6846:22.841:30:10.520:00:001:30:10.52
Expert Men 60-64 : 2 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
19David MarshApple ValleyCA51:56.3354:21.031:46:17.360:00:001:46:17.36
212Lee McEachernCal Coast BicyclesCA47:53.8148:33.781:36:27.600:00:001:36:27.60
Expert Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
17Mark BlakesleeBear Valley BikesCA51:41.9953:59.881:45:41.870:00:001:45:41.87
238Michael TestmanMentoneCA55:27.421:00:09.331:55:36.750:00:001:55:36.75
Expert Women 30-39 : 2 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
111Michele McClureSC VeloCA52:49.0455:42.3757:39.972:46:11.390:00:002:46:11.39
242Mandy OliekanChains RequiredCA52:18.4456:50.3659:31.172:48:39.980:00:002:48:39.98
Expert Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
124Robin KaminskyBear Valley BikesCA52:19.4755:28.241:47:47.720:00:001:47:47.72
233Susan ReaChains Required Bike ShopCA1:00:09.431:05:37.212:05:46.640:00:002:05:46.64
Open Single Speed : 3 Racers - Final at 3:50pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
127Raulie TarangoBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA55:13.5759:30.031:04:20.502:59:04.110:00:002:59:04.11
235Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA51:52.9756:30.541:04:22.512:52:46.040:00:002:52:46.04
343Chad ElmerChains Required Bike ShopCA51:07.1454:16.6856:27.792:41:51.630:00:002:41:51.63
Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1233Jack WoottenRim High SchoolCA51:09.341:02:42.641:53:51.990:00:001:53:51.99
2236Caleb HemanRim High SchoolCA1:00:48.361:07:54.052:08:42.420:00:002:08:42.42
3251Luke VillarsChains Required Bike ShopCA49:30.8053:42.821:43:13.620:00:001:43:13.62
Sport Men 19-29 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1237Brad OrescaninCalimesaCA1:06:47.791:19:03.372:25:51.170:00:002:25:51.17
2239Chad HallBear Valley BikesCA39:26.4540:28.751:19:55.210:00:001:19:55.21
3245Julio Vega TorresDon’s BicyclesCA48:31.6949:31.721:38:03.410:00:001:38:03.41
4248Elias CasasolaDon’s BicyclesCA52:19.6955:50.951:48:10.640:00:001:48:10.64
Sport Men 30-39 : 7 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1200Joel VenegasRed Zone RacingCA1:00:54.111:06:41.562:07:35.670:00:002:07:35.67
2216Yoshio GarciaThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA48:33.3455:59.791:44:33.140:00:001:44:33.14
3219Antonio SmithHuntington BeachCA54:35.0559:46.441:54:21.500:00:001:54:21.50
4225Silvio AmicucciNeighborhood Race TeamCA48:19.7849:42.511:38:02.290:00:001:38:02.29
5226Abraham CastellanosThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA43:30.4545:12.101:28:42.550:00:001:28:42.55
6228Ara MovessianBackbone RacingCA43:19.2245:06.151:28:25.370:00:001:28:25.37
7234Clint AllenBig Orange CyclingCA43:38.9747:33.751:31:12.730:00:001:31:12.73
Sport Men 40-44 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1204James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA59:58.121:03:09.762:03:07.890:00:002:03:07.89
2215Matt McCormickPure Ride CyclesCA47:44.5449:35.811:37:20.350:00:001:37:20.35
3232Isaac FacundoLoma LindaCA1:00:54.751:04:18.652:05:13.400:00:002:05:13.40
4238Terry FordG2 BikeCA1:13:41.391:29:19.162:43:00.550:00:002:43:00.55
5250Isaiah CervantesWheelbuilder.comCA48:49.3250:53.351:39:42.680:00:001:39:42.68
Sport Men 45-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1203Michael NascoRed Monkey SportsCA45:28.5646:40.651:32:09.210:00:001:32:09.21
2220Anthony CastellanaFullerton Bicycles CA50:20.4452:54.121:43:14.560:00:001:43:14.56
3221Thomas SaemanOC ArmadaCA52:33.6855:03.961:47:37.650:00:001:47:37.65
4224Michael FullerCyclery USACA54:34.4559:21.541:53:56.000:00:001:53:56.00
5227John StehmeierLake ArrowheadCA46:06.3846:10.711:32:17.100:00:001:32:17.10
Sport Men 50-54 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1201Ian JonesLong BeachCA52:52.6556:14.871:49:07.520:00:001:49:07.52
2229David BarnesThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA58:17.321:00:35.471:58:52.790:00:001:58:52.79
3230David CasillasThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA54:28.391:00:45.821:55:14.210:00:001:55:14.21
4243Edward DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA47:09.9850:07.011:37:16.990:00:001:37:16.99
Sport Men 55-59 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1202Shawn BiglariG2 BikeCA1:11:21.911:19:53.622:31:15.530:00:002:31:15.53
2206Kelly HessSC VeloCA53:13.0555:05.071:48:18.120:00:001:48:18.12
3208Michael JohnstonProMotion USACA59:39.471:05:29.942:05:09.420:00:002:05:09.42
4217Michael McNamaraHighlandCA58:08.491:02:29.682:00:38.170:00:002:00:38.17
5244Todd ClarkSimi ValleyCA51:30.4155:27.381:46:57.790:00:001:46:57.79
Sport Men 60-64 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1205Rich FerschLa Habra CycleryCA57:12.491:02:16.121:59:28.610:00:001:59:28.61
2223Leigh HeyerPure Ride CyclesCA54:59.3357:44.391:52:43.730:00:001:52:43.73
3231Gary ScheidlerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:08:17.001:25:21.662:33:38.670:00:002:33:38.67
4235Peter EatonLadera RanchCA1:02:10.801:04:42.862:06:53.670:00:002:06:53.67
Sport Men 65+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1241John ClemmittThe Cyclery Bike ShopOR1:39:38.230:00:001:39:38.23
Jr. Sport Women 18 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1247Kara ThompsonRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA54:40.7456:27.311:51:08.050:00:001:51:08.05
Sport Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1242Julia DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA56:59.3959:29.291:56:28.680:00:001:56:28.68
Sport Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1218Zabrina GuizarPro Bike SupplyCA1:16:08.071:27:27.132:43:35.200:00:002:43:35.20
Sport Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1207Lisa JuddMichael’s BicyclesCA1:07:07.531:14:16.222:21:23.750:00:002:21:23.75
2222Cindy VillarsBear Valley BikesCA1:02:05.641:12:23.822:14:29.470:00:002:14:29.47
Sport Men Single Speed : 3 Racers - Final at 2:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1240Juan SilvaNeighborhood CycleryCA54:58.6158:25.441:53:24.060:00:001:53:24.06
2246Shawn JenkinsRoy's CycleryCA54:08.8153:33.671:47:42.490:00:001:47:42.49
3249Steve BradySC VeloCA1:04:32.511:07:03.002:11:35.520:00:002:11:35.52
Jr. Beginner Men 11-12 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1428Julian LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:15:45.000:00:001:15:45.00
Jr. Beginner Men 13-14 : 4 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1409Brent SawyerBermuda DunesCA1:12:47.150:00:001:12:47.15
2413Connor SpencerRancho Palos VerdesCA1:20:41.000:00:001:20:41.00
3426Alex ThompsonRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA59:08.000:00:0059:08.00
4431Shepard GreerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:13:35.170:00:001:13:35.17
Jr. Beginner Men 15-18 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1427Lance HillBig Bear Mtn Bike TeamCA1:11:09.410:00:001:11:09.41
Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1401Mason BarriosMaze CyclingCA1:06:56.250:00:001:06:56.25
Beginner Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1402Garit WallaceHighlandCA58:06.640:00:0058:06.64
Beginner Men 40-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1400Nelson BarriosArcadiaCA1:12:27.120:00:001:12:27.12
2414Chris SpencerRancho Palos VerdesCA1:07:00.690:00:001:07:00.69
3415Kyle RiedelLos AngelesCA54:39.730:00:0054:39.73
4417Bill GiddensRed Zone RacingCA52:23.790:00:0052:23.79
5419Robert VerdugoNeighborhood CycleryCA1:12:22.900:00:001:12:22.90
Beginner Men 50-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1410Don SawyerBermuda DunesCA1:17:34.110:00:001:17:34.11
2411David GodseyRunning SpringsCA1:12:07.510:00:001:12:07.51
3412Jeff ThompsonAMTRCA1:06:51.400:00:001:06:51.40
4424Patrick OrescaninHesperiaCA1:04:00.970:00:001:04:00.97
Beginner Men 60+ : 2 Racers - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1418Charlie FarrellHerbalifeCA1:33:23.000:00:001:33:23.00
2420Mark PueschelRyno PowerCA55:05.000:00:0055:05.00
Beginner Men 70+ : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1421John KingBear Valley BikesCA1:28:56.000:00:001:28:56.00
Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1425Annaliese HamptonRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA57:52.440:00:0057:52.44
Beginner Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1423Michelle ArguelloChains Required Bike ShopCA1:01:16.580:00:001:01:16.58
Beginner Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1422Keyang PangIrvineCA1:10:27.180:00:001:10:27.18
Beginner Women 40-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1429Coralie DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA1:19:42.000:00:001:19:42.00
Beginner Men Clydesdale : 1 Racer - Final at 12:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1430Noah GreerCrestlineCA1:44:31.810:00:001:44:31.81