2018 Idaho Senior Games 20k Road Race


  • Kuna, ID
  • August 05, 2018
  • Sunday at 10:00 am

Men 50 - 54 : 3 Racers - Final at 10:58am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1159Jarred BlankenshipTeam Bob's BicyclesID34:27.360:00:0034:27.36
2163Klaas Vanden BeldID34:27.550:00:0034:27.55
3157Ben SwansonTeam Bob's-Bicycles.comID34:31.750:00:0034:31.75
Men 55 - 59 : 5 Racers - Final at 10:58am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1625Michael GiordanengoID33:12.850:00:0033:12.85
2624Gary AzevedoID33:16.830:00:0033:16.83
3621Bob HaycockTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID33:52.950:00:0033:52.95
4623Mark SudermanTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID35:03.990:00:0035:03.99
dns622Connell LloydBicycle Bob's RacingID0:00:00
Men 60 - 64 : 8 Racers - Final at 10:58am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1165David CrosbyHoppy Cycling ClubID34:34.420:00:0034:34.42
2168Brian VisserID35:14.050:00:0035:14.05
3171Thad FarnhamID35:22.690:00:0035:22.69
4169Miles HyndmanID35:46.780:00:0035:46.78
dns164Bill CrumGeorgesID0:00:00
dns167Russell ThorstromID0:00:00
dns170Cliff ElliottID0:00:00
dns187Rod ThuesonID0:00:00
Men 65 - 69 : 6 Racers - Final at 10:58am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1176S WallingID33:58.470:00:0033:58.47
2172Rick HoekwaterCA35:15.620:00:0035:15.62
3181Paul DeCourseyID35:15.810:00:0035:15.81
4173Scott HooverID35:19.500:00:0035:19.50
dns178Chris LockeID0:00:00
dns179Michael ShawID0:00:00
Men 70 - 74 : 11 Racers - Final at 11:35am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1184Robert SpencerID35:15.030:00:0035:15.03
2188Arthur OrtmanID39:25.240:00:0039:25.24
3191Carey StanlyTX41:24.380:00:0041:24.38
4190Henry RoybalID44:23.390:00:0044:23.39
5185Duane AanestadOR46:00.520:00:0046:00.52
6189Rick SimonID46:15.920:00:0046:15.92
7194Jim RedfieldID48:41.290:00:0048:41.29
8192Chuck BreaultID50:29.110:00:0050:29.11
9193Alan CrockettID2:21:08.910:00:002:21:08.91
183Bob McconnellIDon course0:00:00on course
dns187James NoonanWA0:00:00
Men 75 - 79 : 2 Racers - Final at 11:00am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1195Charles DayMT40:48.650:00:0040:48.65
dns198Thomas NearyID0:00:00
Men 80 - 84 : 2 Racers - Final at 11:09am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1199John ZanotID53:56.490:00:0053:56.49
2200John CrowleyID57:20.350:00:0057:20.35
Women 50 - 54 : 1 Racer - Final at 10:59am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1102Christine EdwardsTeam Upcycle P/B Saint AlphonsusID34:44.500:00:0034:44.50
Women 55 - 59 : 1 Racer - Final at 11:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1150Bonnie Parrish-KellNV1:03:40.030:00:001:03:40.03
Women 60 - 64 : 3 Racers - Final at 10:59am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1153Patrice MangoOR42:53.190:00:0042:53.19
2152Dianne HyndmanID43:48.470:00:0043:48.47
3151Raquel CroitoruID46:35.390:00:0046:35.39
Women 65 - 69 : 1 Racer - Final at 11:17am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
dns154Michele SwanID0:00:00
Women 75 - 79 : 1 Racer - Final at 11:02am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1155Linda StanlyTX50:44.620:00:0050:44.62