Rim Nordic XC 3


  • Running Springs, CA
  • August 06, 2017
  • Sunday at 10:00 am

Pro Men : 15 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
155Alfred PachecoBuena Park BikesCA29:21.9730:29.6430:59.661:30:51.270:00:001:30:51.27
247Stefano BarberiTeam Barberi P/B Stefano30:19.4231:12.6531:36.061:33:08.140:00:001:33:08.14
357John NobilBear Valley BikesCA30:35.2331:31.0432:05.981:34:12.250:00:001:34:12.25
425Steve BobrofskyChains Required Bike ShopCA30:25.6531:57.0732:35.191:34:57.920:00:001:34:57.92
519Romolo ForcinoBear Valley BikesCA31:37.4332:51.4832:42.501:37:11.420:00:001:37:11.42
615Stuart GonzalezBear Valley BikesCA31:50.1932:38.2632:51.971:37:20.440:00:001:37:20.44
734Seth HamptonTeam Redlands Jr. MTBCA31:38.1832:51.8433:37.751:38:07.770:00:001:38:07.77
821Zack VillarsBear Valley BikesCA31:36.4632:52.9333:39.741:38:09.140:00:001:38:09.14
944Samuel BrehmBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA32:14.8835:00.5833:57.931:41:13.390:00:001:41:13.39
1032Thomas FullerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA34:14.9233:35.6634:32.231:42:22.820:00:001:42:22.82
1136Jonah DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA33:35.9034:29.5634:17.901:42:23.370:00:001:42:23.37
1256Joshua TootellNeighborhood CycleryCA33:33.3134:44.3834:18.291:42:35.990:00:001:42:35.99
1331Cade CalonderTemecula Valley High School34:45.0235:33.4738:15.571:48:34.070:00:001:48:34.07
141Derek HermonBear Valley Bikes/Speed EvolutionCA36:04.6137:23.7537:19.901:50:48.260:00:001:50:48.26
1553Dakota GreerSkyparkCA36:05.1040:03.0442:25.131:58:33.270:00:001:58:33.27
Pro Women : 5 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
149Kym SlingerlandThink MTBCA38:23.1941:04.1740:34.292:00:01.660:00:002:00:01.66
220Aj SuraG2 BikeCA38:46.6041:17.4041:54.232:01:58.230:00:002:01:58.23
340Kathryn LockwoodIrvine43:26.1142:48.7743:10.152:09:25.040:00:002:09:25.04
429Heidi KanayanChains Required Bike ShopCA41:41.2444:24.2143:48.512:09:53.970:00:002:09:53.97
dnf27Laura MorrisWheels 4 Life/ShimanoCA38:22.420:00:00
Expert Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
110Mark GabotBear Valley BikesCA44:35.1547:27.5753:11.452:25:14.190:00:002:25:14.19
Expert Men 40-44 : 6 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
142Matt FreemanSDG - Muscle MonsterCA33:06.5734:24.3935:10.211:42:41.170:00:001:42:41.17
218Jose LaureanoOC ArmadaCA34:26.4935:51.9736:06.281:46:24.750:00:001:46:24.75
358Kevin WestonTeam Path BikesCA34:42.7737:32.3637:54.331:50:09.470:00:001:50:09.47
430Charlie MarinkoChains Required Bike ShopCA35:36.2138:22.3039:30.171:53:28.690:00:001:53:28.69
552Brian JohnsonBP CoachingCA36:33.0138:28.7938:52.801:53:54.620:00:001:53:54.62
654Eric PalmerNorth of the Border BikesCA40:02.7043:23.9544:57.612:08:24.280:00:002:08:24.28
Expert Men 45-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
117Daum BentleyNorth Hollywood34:17.4234:49.5534:42.621:43:49.600:00:001:43:49.60
26Garnet VerticanODI GripsCA34:03.6135:02.0335:09.091:44:14.740:00:001:44:14.74
343Joseph SheltonTeam RedlandsCA34:37.2537:27.2443:35.661:55:40.160:00:001:55:40.16
42Michael NegreteEliel Factory TeamCA39:34.0439:35.3839:13.371:58:22.800:00:001:58:22.80
Expert Men 50-54 : 2 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
135Shannon ScottCal Coast BicyclesCA36:22.5737:01.981:13:24.550:00:001:13:24.55
238Gary GriffithBear Valley BikesCA46:47.5749:23.761:36:11.330:00:001:36:11.33
Expert Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
18Larry PritchardPro Bike SupplyCA37:55.7638:35.491:16:31.250:00:001:16:31.25
214Eric AirheartSanta Clarita VeloCA38:17.7838:18.931:16:36.710:00:001:16:36.71
341Robert GelfandTeam RedlandsCA37:55.1042:07.931:20:03.030:00:001:20:03.03
44Eric HoweThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA39:15.6542:05.471:21:21.120:00:001:21:21.12
533Rick LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA44:41.3546:39.321:31:20.680:00:001:31:20.68
63Steve HerreraThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA47:00.9451:10.341:38:11.280:00:001:38:11.28
Expert Men 60-64 : 3 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
112Lee McEachernCal Coast BicyclesCA37:13.7738:25.671:15:39.450:00:001:15:39.45
245Ken RidleyBear Valley BikesCA44:02.5245:03.951:29:06.480:00:001:29:06.48
350Ben EisleySC VeloCA48:38.4254:31.691:43:10.110:00:001:43:10.11
Expert Men 65+ : 2 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
17Mark BlakesleeBear Valley BikesCA42:08.7344:10.571:26:19.310:00:001:26:19.31
216Michael TestmanMentoneCA43:47.1445:35.861:29:23.000:00:001:29:23.00
Expert Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
111Michele McClureSC VeloCA40:16.7942:11.6943:24.392:05:52.870:00:002:05:52.87
Expert Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
123Susan ReaChains Required Bike ShopCA48:54.8451:29.501:40:24.340:00:001:40:24.34
Open Single Speed : 6 Racers - Final at 4:05pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3TimeHandicapTotal Finish
148Gerrit SlingerlandThink MTBCA36:59.2238:15.6637:03.791:52:18.680:00:001:52:18.68
226Chad ElmerChains Required Bike ShopCA40:21.1841:30.9442:07.342:03:59.480:00:002:03:59.48
339Veeze PriceBear Valley BikesCA40:20.1641:53.5243:01.932:05:15.630:00:002:05:15.63
437Mark ScheetzRoy's CycleryCA38:50.9342:36.8344:12.822:05:40.600:00:002:05:40.60
551Patrick SchlosserApple ValleyCA41:29.5442:58.8044:21.462:08:49.810:00:002:08:49.81
622Raulie TarangoBear Valley BikesCA43:05.6952:13.5049:30.632:24:49.830:00:002:24:49.83
Jr. Sport Men 14 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1247Zach MartinezBaghouseCA42:40.2045:59.841:28:40.040:00:001:28:40.04
2226Dayton CalonderTemecula Valley High School53:48.0951:41.981:45:30.080:00:001:45:30.08
Jr. Sport Men 15-18 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1250Skyelar HillRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA34:49.7936:04.421:10:54.210:00:001:10:54.21
2230Cameron DominguezUnion Sport35:29.4337:06.841:12:36.270:00:001:12:36.27
3219Luke VillarsChains Required Bike ShopCA44:11.9743:03.301:27:15.280:00:001:27:15.28
4227Noah HunsbergerTemecula Valley High School43:41.9648:31.121:32:13.090:00:001:32:13.09
dnf242Anthony SerenoThe Cyclery Bike Shop0:00:00
Sport Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1228Timothy TrudoApple Valley40:47.1442:58.341:23:45.490:00:001:23:45.49
Sport Men 30-39 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1239Clint AllenBig Orange CyclingCA35:55.0036:13.451:12:08.460:00:001:12:08.46
2238Abraham CastellanosThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA35:56.0137:20.741:13:16.760:00:001:13:16.76
3245Yoshio GarciaThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA38:30.7141:33.821:20:04.530:00:001:20:04.53
4243Jens RazSan Marcos39:35.6941:05.211:20:40.910:00:001:20:40.91
5258Jake McLaughlinVelo Hangar47:36.0345:06.731:32:42.770:00:001:32:42.77
Sport Men 40-44 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1204James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA41:57.1441:39.421:23:36.560:00:001:23:36.56
2237Daniel BreyerBMC41:52.7945:32.291:27:25.090:00:001:27:25.09
3235Isaac FacundoLoma LindaCA44:53.1848:48.991:33:42.170:00:001:33:42.17
Sport Men 45-49 : 7 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1253John StehmeierLake ArrowheadCA35:19.6937:05.591:12:25.280:00:001:12:25.28
2203Michael NascoRed Monkey SportsCA35:20.1337:18.861:12:39.000:00:001:12:39.00
3254Brian SantRed Burros37:04.5037:21.051:14:25.550:00:001:14:25.55
4246Alex Ter-VrugtSan MarcosCA36:23.7939:47.541:16:11.340:00:001:16:11.34
5218Kyle RiedelLos AngelesCA40:36.1942:23.391:22:59.580:00:001:22:59.58
6233Michael FullerCyclery USACA41:31.3744:34.211:26:05.580:00:001:26:05.58
7241Eric GrubbClaremont High54:04.8254:58.571:49:03.400:00:001:49:03.40
Sport Men 50-54 : 8 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1225Edward DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA37:51.7038:38.911:16:30.610:00:001:16:30.61
2240Paul KellenBig Orange CyclingCA40:30.3039:25.781:19:56.080:00:001:19:56.08
3252Todd HunsakerChino HillsCA40:05.8540:10.011:20:15.870:00:001:20:15.87
4224Bobby AcunaFoes Racing / DVO SuspensionCA40:02.7143:29.091:23:31.800:00:001:23:31.80
5231Matthew BeniceVelofix orange county42:12.6946:37.231:28:49.930:00:001:28:49.93
6248Mike ArasimMenifeeCA43:34.1746:56.841:30:31.010:00:001:30:31.01
7221Vladimir PopovicTeam MBSCA46:11.7547:45.621:33:57.370:00:001:33:57.37
8255Norm KatzRidefast Racing51:43.1252:01.031:43:44.150:00:001:43:44.15
Sport Men 55-59 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1229Todd ClarkSimi ValleyCA40:03.8242:57.221:23:01.050:00:001:23:01.05
2236Jonathan JarrettTeam Simple GreenCA40:30.0443:22.741:23:52.790:00:001:23:52.79
3206Kelly HessSC VeloCA42:13.9545:08.001:27:21.960:00:001:27:21.96
4223Michael McNamaraHighlandCA45:37.1548:19.881:33:57.030:00:001:33:57.03
5202Shawn BiglariG2 BikeCA45:17.4552:43.201:38:00.660:00:001:38:00.66
6208Michael JohnstonProMotion USACA48:52.0350:48.121:39:40.160:00:001:39:40.16
Sport Men 60-64 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1234Leigh HeyerPure Ride CyclesCA42:18.3843:42.241:26:00.630:00:001:26:00.63
2210Gary ScheidlerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA52:16.711:00:52.311:53:09.020:00:001:53:09.02
Sport Men 65+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1251John ClemmittThe Cyclery Bike ShopOR1:15:57.580:00:001:15:57.58
Sport Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1257Katie AraujoVelo Hangar39:17.1338:02.001:17:19.140:00:001:17:19.14
Sport Women 40-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1215Kim HollowayHi Honey45:22.9845:52.641:31:15.630:00:001:31:15.63
2216Zabrina GuizarPro Bike SupplyCA55:30.1657:15.891:52:46.060:00:001:52:46.06
Sport Women 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1256Cindy VillarsBear Valley BikesCA47:42.4250:21.261:38:03.690:00:001:38:03.69
2207Lisa JuddMichael’s BicyclesCA53:43.3755:14.951:48:58.330:00:001:48:58.33
Sport Men Clydesdale : 1 Racer - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1249Michael DulinThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA45:49.2447:19.221:33:08.470:00:001:33:08.47
Sport Men Single Speed : 3 Racers - Final at 2:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1232Shawn JenkinsRoy's CycleryCA39:59.1943:28.821:23:28.020:00:001:23:28.02
2220Juan SilvaNeighborhood CycleryCA40:58.5443:28.981:24:27.530:00:001:24:27.53
3244Paul AmodeiRoys Cyclery/LLNCA43:45.3047:08.841:30:54.140:00:001:30:54.14
Jr. Beginner Men 10 & under : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1432Solomon HamptonTeam Redlands Jr. MTBCA55:12.600:00:0055:12.60
2409Christian ReamsWitness Protection Program59:15.730:00:0059:15.73
Jr. Beginner Men 11-12 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1430Anton ZivanovicRedlands Jr. MTB Team48:40.950:00:0048:40.95
2426Julian LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA1:13:49.530:00:001:13:49.53
Jr. Beginner Men 13-14 : 6 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1429Alex ThompsonRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA43:43.720:00:0043:43.72
2435Marco VegaSanta Clarita MTB TeamCA48:19.450:00:0048:19.45
3425Olson Grubb100%CA50:39.260:00:0050:39.26
4428Shepard GreerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA52:18.840:00:0052:18.84
5406Brent SawyerBermuda DunesCA53:40.490:00:0053:40.49
6410Cleve Reams IVWitness Protection Program55:31.150:00:0055:31.15
Jr. Beginner Men 15-18 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1424Adam Grubb100%CA38:55.140:00:0038:55.14
2416Chandler BeesonFlow Vision Company39:55.520:00:0039:55.52
3419Lance HillBig Bear Mtn Bike TeamCA42:34.040:00:0042:34.04
Beginner Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1422Nicholas AntonioBig Orange Cycling39:00.290:00:0039:00.29
2402Garit WallaceDon’s BicyclesCA40:44.280:00:0040:44.28
3403Bradley MangrumVenice1:08:14.980:00:001:08:14.98
Beginner Men 40-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1418Bill GiddensRed Zone RacingCA40:28.110:00:0040:28.11
2412Cleve ReamsWitness Protection Program46:30.050:00:0046:30.05
Beginner Men 50-59 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1413Bruce WinsattHuntington Beach45:48.160:00:0045:48.16
2420Shawn McDonaldBig Bear Lake46:52.040:00:0046:52.04
3421Alfredo GutierrezThe Path Bike ShopCA47:15.880:00:0047:15.88
4415Don SawyerBermuda DunesCA1:03:34.710:00:001:03:34.71
Beginner Men 60+ : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1423Mark PueschelRyno Power/SlimeCA42:52.390:00:0042:52.39
2407Charlie FarrellHerbalife NutritionCA56:26.380:00:0056:26.38
Beginner Men 70+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1434John KingBear Valley BikesCA1:10:55.310:00:001:10:55.31
Jr. Beginner Women 14 & under : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1433Annaliese HamptonRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA45:50.350:00:0045:50.35
2431Cecilia ZivanovicRedlands Jr. MTB Team51:49.740:00:0051:49.74
3427Angelika LaneThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA53:32.150:00:0053:32.15
4414Caroline HunsbergerTemecula Valley High School1:03:49.030:00:001:03:49.03
Beginner Women 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1405Michelle ArguelloChains Required Bike ShopCA46:25.900:00:0046:25.90
Beginner Women 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1417Keyang PangIrvineCA58:54.720:00:0058:54.72
Beginner Women 40-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1411Michele ReamsWitness Protection Program56:35.690:00:0056:35.69
2408Coralie DingerRedlands Jr. MTB TeamCA1:07:52.340:00:001:07:52.34