Rim Nordic Enduro 2


  • Running Springs, CA
  • August 13, 2017
  • Sunday at 10:00 am

Open Women : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
140Heidi KanayanChains Required Bike ShopCA2:10.773:04.352:58.884:18.911:43.2614:16.170:00:0014:16.17
Expert Men 19-29 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
166Cole FieneIntense Cycles / Ryno Power2:03.502:58.782:51.084:00.351:32.6413:26.350:00:0013:26.35
252Alex SanchezNeighborhood Cyclery2:06.552:56.962:51.844:11.251:35.7913:42.390:00:0013:42.39
358Sam McNeesNever Coming Back2:05.403:03.802:55.934:16.591:37.0813:58.800:00:0013:58.80
Expert Men 30-39 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
171Anthony ZavalaRegulatorsCA2:24.093:19.593:13.004:41.431:53.7415:31.850:00:0015:31.85
Expert Men 40-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
163Craig JohnsonLeona ValleyCA2:04.992:57.692:51.034:08.951:34.9713:37.630:00:0013:37.63
260Marlon HilbertNeighborhood Cyclery / Trucker Co.CA2:14.573:06.732:59.564:20.431:38.6414:19.930:00:0014:19.93
380Lloyd SturdyTrucker Co.CA2:18.523:15.553:08.734:34.781:46.6015:04.180:00:0015:04.18
478Erik MacPhersonAlhambraCA2:24.813:25.473:24.084:44.831:51.3415:50.530:00:0015:50.53
Expert Men 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
155Michael TestmanMentoneCA2:19.273:31.013:31.084:44.671:53.0015:59.030:00:0015:59.03
Sport Men 19-29 : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
183Luke VillarsChains Required Bike ShopCA2:12.533:05.722:59.074:13.381:39.9914:10.690:00:0014:10.69
284Zack VillarsBear Valley BikesCA2:13.553:10.003:06.234:19.761:38.6514:28.190:00:0014:28.19
372Cody SecorTNT RacingCA2:16.153:10.523:01.884:32.381:47.7814:48.710:00:0014:48.71
475Ben KellmanTeam NinjaCA2:24.883:53.003:17.675:27.501:53.5016:56.550:00:0016:56.55
Sport Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
165Van GeslaniDon''s BikesCA2:05.403:09.963:12.264:24.821:36.1214:28.560:00:0014:28.56
245Kevin AlvesBear Valley BikesCA2:21.133:13.303:11.914:24.641:44.5914:55.570:00:0014:55.57
369James GadberryH&S Bicycles2:32.873:35.803:24.125:09.521:49.0016:31.310:00:0016:31.31
Sport Men 40-49 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1204James JohnsonNeighborhood CycleryCA2:18.993:21.333:15.944:28.271:43.3215:07.850:00:0015:07.85
253Robert SnyderBackbone RacingCA2:20.953:36.743:33.645:06.151:50.6316:28.110:00:0016:28.11
382Sean SnorekCoronaCA2:54.664:45.334:56.556:01.082:16.7420:54.360:00:0020:54.36
Sport Men 50+ : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
1210Gary ScheidlerThe Cyclery Bike ShopCA2:22.593:31.373:22.234:35.161:48.8815:40.230:00:0015:40.23
242John SecorTNT RacingCA2:28.823:26.003:21.854:54.241:52.6616:03.570:00:0016:03.57
356Michael McNamaraHighlandCA2:30.723:44.283:52.544:52.941:52.6716:53.150:00:0016:53.15
Sport Women 19-49 : 2 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
141Michelle ArguelloChains Required Bike ShopCA2:41.503:41.853:40.475:17.092:02.8017:23.710:00:0017:23.71
239Holly SheltonTrucker Co PosseCA2:54.804:07.433:56.145:27.532:07.2218:33.120:00:0018:33.12
Beginner Men 19-29 : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
181Granite SheltonTrucker Co.CA2:29.443:28.753:19.084:46.751:54.0615:58.080:00:0015:58.08
Beginner Men 30-39 : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
154Justin SpringRegulators2:22.643:17.293:11.824:35.271:42.1015:09.120:00:0015:09.12
257Andrew AblottTraining Wheels Optional3:08.254:26.504:06.115:45.412:14.3119:40.580:00:0019:40.58
367Adam StephenFrom the Ashes3:07.724:33.254:13.776:13.582:21.3820:29.700:00:0020:29.70
Beginner Men 40-49 : 5 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
161Matt BallRegulatorsCA2:25.333:18.753:14.604:40.751:47.1915:26.620:00:0015:26.62
248Jim FlemingRegulatorsCA2:25.813:25.273:15.204:39.651:48.9915:34.920:00:0015:34.92
337Scott BumgarnerRegulatorsCA2:27.803:37.213:22.515:00.471:51.3016:19.290:00:0016:19.29
451Shannon BeesonCal Coast Bicycles2:37.683:44.793:35.995:11.662:03.4717:13.590:00:0017:13.59
568Esiquiel CidaH&S Bicycles2:57.955:18.184:30.736:32.592:30.5421:49.990:00:0021:49.99
Beginner Men 50+ : 4 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
149Dan CrossRegulators2:29.393:25.973:26.684:51.521:56.5516:10.110:00:0016:10.11
243Kevin MooreOak View2:40.243:38.433:31.744:54.961:55.7216:41.090:00:0016:41.09
377Paul TaylorRegulators2:47.464:07.553:52.495:31.992:11.2218:30.710:00:0018:30.71
476Larry RussellVee Tires, Revant OpticsCA3:56.095:47.099:25.959:08.524:02.9632:20.610:00:0032:20.61
Beginner Women 50+ : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
164Colleen BrueskeTeam Brueske3:36.816:20.906:35.137:24.613:00.6526:58.100:00:0026:58.10
Jr. Men 14 & under : 3 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
174Caidin NelsonSanta Cruz / EKSCA2:17.633:03.462:56.584:19.471:48.1714:25.310:00:0014:25.31
247Logan IvarSoCal Devo2:31.173:32.643:34.955:05.342:05.6616:49.760:00:0016:49.76
359Justice JohnstonSugarloaf3:24.484:10.243:53.056:11.672:20.7120:00.150:00:0020:00.15
Jr. Men 15-18 : 7 Racers - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
173Myrie MetzgerMonster Army/Commencal/RDT2:05.992:52.722:44.094:04.011:34.5913:21.400:00:0013:21.40
279Dylan VanekThe Path Bike ShopCA2:05.452:58.732:46.554:04.961:31.9613:27.650:00:0013:27.65
350Chandler BeesonFlow Vision Company2:12.783:08.323:04.564:43.291:54.3215:03.270:00:0015:03.27
438Michael RossonNewbury Park2:17.913:17.603:21.094:37.411:48.5015:22.510:00:0015:22.51
544Tyler BendisGC Cyclery/Team SpyderCA2:28.163:28.173:24.144:51.651:54.2516:06.370:00:0016:06.37
685Ryan RoseChains Required2:48.864:09.554:16.165:58.622:14.5919:27.780:00:0019:27.78
770Ian AubelGC Cyclery3:36.366:25.464:59.008:47.342:49.9326:38.090:00:0026:38.09
Jr. Women 14 & under : 1 Racer - Final at 2:00pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5TimeHandicapTotal Finish
162Jennifer JohnsonLeona ValleyCA2:38.873:41.343:42.475:16.272:05.7317:24.680:00:0017:24.68