2018 Mike Mercy State TT


  • Mountain Home, ID
  • June 09, 2018
  • Saturday at 9:00 am

Junior Girls 13-14 : 4 Racers - Final at 9:41am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1948Nekane PowellBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID17:58.160:00:0017:58.16
2910Mahika PetersonBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID18:27.960:00:0018:27.96
3917Jordyn OldenburgEndurance BoiseID18:29.230:00:0018:29.23
4921Samantha ScottBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID32:03.430:00:0032:03.43
Junior Boys 11-12 : 1 Racer - Final at 9:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1636Tristan PetersonBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID22:11.740:00:0022:11.74
Junor Boys 13-14 : 3 Racers - Final at 9:42am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1637Josiah HansonID17:46.890:00:0017:46.89
2690Sam TateBYRDSID18:18.910:00:0018:18.91
3949Paterne Naraneang19:20.170:00:0019:20.17
Junior Girls 15-16 : 1 Racer - Final at 9:53am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1923Kloe PfannmullerID32:45.640:00:0032:45.64
Junior Girls 17-18 : 2 Racers - Final at 9:56am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1206Abigail YoungwerthSho-Air TWENTY20 DevelopmentID29:03.460:00:0029:03.46
2945Molly ElliottBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID34:03.210:00:0034:03.21
Junior Boys 15-16 : 3 Racers - Final at 9:56am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1330Spencer SeveranceBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID28:22.450:00:0028:22.45
2950Jackson Jonesbyrds cyclingID31:40.760:00:0031:40.76
3642Nicholas Leuenhagen34:18.070:00:0034:18.07
Junior Boys 17-18 : 3 Racers - Final at 10:04am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1732Blake MercyUT33:53.620:00:0033:53.62
2951Eli NorrisBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID34:35.000:00:0034:35.00
3952James McdonaghBYRDSID35:18.010:00:0035:18.01
Masters Men 75-79 : 1 Racer - Final at 10:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1721Thomas NearyID36:33.630:00:0036:33.63
Masters Women 70+ : 2 Racers - Final at 10:16am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1510Patty PuzDurance-ColnagoID40:15.140:00:0040:15.14
2947Kristiann MannionID42:08.150:00:0042:08.15
Masters Men 65-69 : 3 Racers - Final at 10:17am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1729Jay HagenbuchID30:44.070:00:0030:44.07
2327Scott HooverID31:17.090:00:0031:17.09
dns730David MutzelID0:00:00
Masters Women 60-64 : 1 Racer - Final at 10:18am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
dns946Dianne HyndmanID0:00:00
Masters Women 45-49 : 1 Racer - Final at 10:26am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1939Heather HillID34:28.220:00:0034:28.22
Masters Men 60-64 : 4 Racers - Final at 10:34am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
121Russell ThorstromID28:13.490:00:0028:13.49
2728Kris ThoresonDurance-ColnagoID28:35.760:00:0028:35.76
3727Miles HyndmanID33:09.090:00:0033:09.09
444Robert WalkerBountiful Mazda Cycling TeamID33:23.540:00:0033:23.54
Women Cat 3 : 2 Racers - Final at 10:37am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1511Amanda PorinoSturtevants Limelight HotelID31:58.990:00:0031:58.99
2503Christine EdwardsTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID33:03.650:00:0033:03.65
Masters Men 55-59 : 5 Racers - Final at 11:25am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
120Robert Van KirkCT VeloID57:01.160:00:0057:01.16
2726Paul HughesNV57:44.610:00:0057:44.61
3624Gary AzevedoID59:43.760:00:0059:43.76
4321Mike LongSturtevants - Limelight HotelID1:00:53.820:00:001:00:53.82
5633Mark SudermanTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID1:05:45.150:00:001:05:45.15
Masters Men 50-54 : 2 Racers - Final at 11:26am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
119Sean O''SheaSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID58:48.530:00:0058:48.53
dns627Krispen HartungSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID0:00:00
Masters Men 45-49 : 4 Racers - Final at 11:29am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
143Richard FeldmanDurance-ColnagoID51:00.720:00:0051:00.72
2303Brian KohagenTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID55:15.980:00:0055:15.98
3314Henry HarperSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID55:40.000:00:0055:40.00
4725Richard FordID1:02:06.080:00:001:02:06.08
Masters Men 40-44 : 2 Racers - Final at 11:51am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1355Kevin GibsonID56:44.980:00:0056:44.98
2724Scott StomID1:12:08.400:00:001:12:08.40
Women Cat 2 : 2 Racers - Final at 11:51am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1201Erin HarrisTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID1:01:02.740:00:001:01:02.74
2205Anna MegaleTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID1:03:31.450:00:001:03:31.45
Men Cat 4 : 3 Racers - Final at 11:51am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1616David PetersonTV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS)ID1:01:12.250:00:001:01:12.25
2731Larry ArringtonID1:06:58.620:00:001:06:58.62
dnf605Micah DurhamTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID0:00:00
Men Cat 3 : 2 Racers - Final at 11:51am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1354Kenny McdanielID56:46.720:00:0056:46.72
2306Brian McClainTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID59:09.370:00:0059:09.37
Men Pro/1/2 : 8 Racers - Final at 11:51am
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
11Kai ApplequistMercedes Benz/GeorgesID50:21.060:00:0050:21.06
230Allan SchroederTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID51:11.920:00:0051:11.92
311Elliot SalmonTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID52:19.940:00:0052:19.94
414Jeremy WardMercedes Benz/GeorgesID53:42.400:00:0053:42.40
516Mark YoderTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID55:18.540:00:0055:18.54
66Josh HowardTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID55:34.510:00:0055:34.51
710Justin RoseTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID55:36.250:00:0055:36.25
84Douglass CookTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID56:14.760:00:0056:14.76