2019 Idaho State Road Race


  • Emmett, ID
  • June 16, 2019
  • Sunday at 8:30 am

Men Pro/1/2 : 19 Racers - Final at 1:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
15Allan SchroederID3:16:36.110:00:003:16:36.11
235Christopher StuartTeam CLIF BarID3:16:58.310:00:003:16:58.31
311Kai ApplequistTeam Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID3:17:16.070:00:003:17:16.07
48Josh HowardTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID3:17:47.010:00:003:17:47.01
521Heriberto (eddy) FrutosTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID3:17:50.540:00:003:17:50.54
639Craig PatrickTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID3:17:52.230:00:003:17:52.23
73Justin RoseID3:17:55.370:00:003:17:55.37
833Paul WarnerTeam CLIF BarID3:18:00.150:00:003:18:00.15
912Todd MeierID3:19:12.710:00:003:19:12.71
1013Jeremy WardTeam Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID3:20:55.990:00:003:20:55.99
1115Brandon LynchTeam Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID3:22:37.010:00:003:22:37.01
127Mark YoderID3:23:11.100:00:003:23:11.10
1320Kelsey BackenTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID3:24:33.160:00:003:24:33.16
1446Dave GettleWeiser DaveID3:26:51.940:00:003:26:51.94
152Douglass CookTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID3:31:24.900:00:003:31:24.90
161Robert HoeneID3:38:57.910:00:003:38:57.91
1723Ian MegaleTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID3:42:11.520:00:003:42:11.52
dnf22Andrew HarrisTeam Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID0:00:00
dnf24Cameron TongierTeam UpCycle BoiseID0:00:00
Men Cat 3 : 7 Racers - Final at 1:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1335John HughesNV3:17:44.640:00:003:17:44.64
2347Alexander MartinekTeam UpCycleCO3:17:52.300:00:003:17:52.30
3308Sawyer BoschID3:19:09.770:00:003:19:09.77
4301Michael OttID3:22:22.820:00:003:22:22.82
5314Jonathan MacdonaldID3:26:50.970:00:003:26:50.97
6332Joshua KleinTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID3:38:31.820:00:003:38:31.82
dnf348Daniel KaminskeDanielID0:00:00
Men Cat 4/5 : 14 Racers - Final at 1:10pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1697James RoloffID2:35:12.280:00:002:35:12.28
2742Charlie HagenFitzgerald's BicyclesWY2:35:19.280:00:002:35:19.28
3744Clay AllredUniversity of IdahoID2:35:30.220:00:002:35:30.22
4728Gregory WallingfordID2:35:43.240:00:002:35:43.24
5672Michael BlackWY2:35:43.310:00:002:35:43.31
6668Samuel WeyandTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID2:35:58.420:00:002:35:58.42
7747Evan SmithShark AttackID2:36:01.480:00:002:36:01.48
8621Clint FreiheitID2:41:13.260:00:002:41:13.26
9612David HiattID2:45:02.390:00:002:45:02.39
10635Lance SisemoreID2:50:37.890:00:002:50:37.89
11607Micah DurhamBobs-Bicycles.comID2:58:41.320:00:002:58:41.32
12601Alex HechtSTARS-TVVID3:02:31.390:00:003:02:31.39
13745Sebastian HoukIdaho Vandal CyclingID3:14:47.950:00:003:14:47.95
dnf671Charles ChristophelIndividualID0:00:00
Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 : 4 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
119Scott RobinsonSturtevants/LimelightID3:19:08.110:00:003:19:08.11
2312Gregg LasherTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID3:28:17.260:00:003:28:17.26
3321Henry HarperID3:40:23.300:00:003:40:23.30
445Mark RodelRolf Factory TeamID3:43:47.670:00:003:43:47.67
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 : 5 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1751Chris GanterID2:35:28.480:00:002:35:28.48
2743Daniel WendtBill's Bike & RunID2:43:51.760:00:002:43:51.76
3642Juan FrutosTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID3:49:39.860:00:003:49:39.86
dnf694Bryan LeisleID0:00:00
dnf720John Teeters10 BarrelID0:00:00
Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 : 9 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
147Ian SkurnikUT3:28:14.340:00:003:28:14.34
231Robert Van KirkCT VeloID3:34:10.730:00:003:34:10.73
3305Nathan KigerRavenna Capital ManagementID3:39:46.120:00:003:39:46.12
4324Chris ButlerID3:43:04.060:00:003:43:04.06
5306Jarred BlankenshipID3:43:26.670:00:003:43:26.67
6328Michael StiltonMonster Media Elite MastersID4:02:05.790:00:004:02:05.79
741Mike LarsenTeam Red RockID4:03:29.950:00:004:03:29.95
dnf327David ShowalterSt Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost RiverID0:00:00
dnf349Jeff EckertElko VeloNV0:00:00
Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5 : 8 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1669Bill McCannSturtevant's LimelightID2:38:35.900:00:002:38:35.90
2752Rick McquetSt Lukes Sports MedicineID2:39:50.670:00:002:39:50.67
3602David PetersonID2:45:42.420:00:002:45:42.42
4653Dale NelsonID2:55:59.480:00:002:55:59.48
5604Matthew DavisID2:59:41.350:00:002:59:41.35
6610Bob HaycockID2:59:53.910:00:002:59:53.91
7746Troy DelongHammer Nutrition Super MastersNV2:59:58.840:00:002:59:58.84
dnf650Ben SwansonTeam Bob's-Bicycles.comID0:00:00
Men Masters 60+ : 3 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1741Richard MullID2:35:53.720:00:002:35:53.72
242Russell ThorstromID2:43:53.190:00:002:43:53.19
dnf657John MooneySt Lukes LRCID0:00:00
Women Pro/1/2 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1203Anna MegaleTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID2:50:22.490:00:002:50:22.49
2202Erin HarrisTeam Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID2:51:32.480:00:002:51:32.48
Women Cat 3 : 4 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1506Shae GriffinKelson BikesID2:58:13.660:00:002:58:13.66
2507Sharon BirkleSt Luke's/Lost RiverID3:02:46.150:00:003:02:46.15
3503Christine EdwardsID3:06:09.560:00:003:06:09.56
4509Lisa KolesarTeam Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen4:27:54.800:00:004:27:54.80
Women Cat 4/5 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:11pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1916Emily LarsenID2:50:18.720:00:002:50:18.72
2927Ami StuartTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID2:57:01.030:00:002:57:01.03
Women Masters 50+ : 2 Racers - Final at 1:29pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1508Susan RobinsonSturtevants-LimelightID2:57:47.040:00:002:57:47.04
2910Delinda ShubinBoise VelowomenID4:27:54.210:00:004:27:54.21