Bogus Basin Hill Climb


  • Boise, ID
  • August 19, 2017
  • Saturday at 8:00 am

Dirt - Men 19 - 29 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1307Ian MegaleTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID1:53:21.750:00:001:53:21.75
2306Sean Olson3:11:55.660:00:003:11:55.66
Dirt - Men 30 - 34 : 1 Racer - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
dnf308Andrew Nelson0:00:00
Dirt - Men 35 - 39 : 4 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1309Mike Modica2:02:00.520:00:002:02:00.52
2311Zack ThurmondID2:22:57.210:00:002:22:57.21
3310Matthew Swank2:38:10.840:00:002:38:10.84
4312Jonathan Coulter2:53:55.910:00:002:53:55.91
Dirt - Men 40 - 44 : 3 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1317Thomas GrantID2:07:15.600:00:002:07:15.60
2315Patrick Wilder2:11:55.430:00:002:11:55.43
3316Mike Zumwalt2:21:00.130:00:002:21:00.13
Dirt - Men 45 - 49 : 7 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1319Paul Schiffman2:01:08.750:00:002:01:08.75
2322Jeffrey GasserID2:06:45.400:00:002:06:45.40
3320Bas Hargrove2:27:19.040:00:002:27:19.04
4318Pj GallagherID2:29:03.780:00:002:29:03.78
5395Todd Wikstrom3:13:39.190:00:003:13:39.19
6399David Ashmoor3:30:18.040:00:003:30:18.04
7321Gregg Davis3:51:41.850:00:003:51:41.85
Dirt - Men 50 - 59 : 6 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1327Mike BaughmanTeam MPIID1:57:28.930:00:001:57:28.93
2323Ron MillerTrek/Broken SpokeID1:58:07.060:00:001:58:07.06
3330Phil Bellan2:21:16.710:00:002:21:16.71
4325Allan Colwell3:33:37.180:00:003:33:37.18
5326Greg PerkinsID4:06:10.390:00:004:06:10.39
6329Joe Soldavini4:42:26.040:00:004:42:26.04
Dirt - Men 60+ : 2 Racers - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1331Jonathan Zurkoff2:25:40.260:00:002:25:40.26
2332Sterling Russell2:31:08.320:00:002:31:08.32
Dirt - Women 18 and under : 1 Racer - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1300Shelby Galinat2:03:27.450:00:002:03:27.45
Dirt - Women 19 - 29 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1301Anna MegaleTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID2:09:03.310:00:002:09:03.31
Dirt - Women 40 - 49 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1394Tracy Ellwein3:12:00.080:00:003:12:00.08
2303Tammy PerkinsID4:05:00.310:00:004:05:00.31
3302Jessica Johnson4:06:10.210:00:004:06:10.21
Dirt - Women 50 - 59 : 1 Racer - Final at 12:45pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1304Christina Knutson2:20:50.120:00:002:20:50.12
Road - Men 18 and under : 16 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1137Spencer SeveranceID57:27.020:00:0057:27.02
2138John HughesNV59:48.070:00:0059:48.07
3142Skyler BastianBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)1:05:07.030:00:001:05:07.03
4133Benjamin LomasID1:10:59.250:00:001:10:59.25
5134Jackson JonesID1:11:24.520:00:001:11:24.52
6135Ethan WongID1:17:53.400:00:001:17:53.40
7139James McdonaghBYRDSID1:19:05.280:00:001:19:05.28
8132Lance WongBYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)ID1:19:39.620:00:001:19:39.62
9141Antonio Oros1:22:59.470:00:001:22:59.47
10105Nicholas LeuenhagenID1:23:08.460:00:001:23:08.46
11131Sam TateBYRDSID1:24:29.250:00:001:24:29.25
12140Eli NorrisID1:27:15.090:00:001:27:15.09
13130Josiah HansonID1:27:28.110:00:001:27:28.11
14129Tristan PetersonID1:45:21.390:00:001:45:21.39
15398Koctan Hamborsky1:46:36.350:00:001:46:36.35
dnf136Mathew Hwang0:00:00
Road - Men 19 - 29 : 15 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1152Jonathan YouellID55:15.540:00:0055:15.54
2156Josh HowardTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID57:55.880:00:0057:55.88
3157Joshua KleinTeam UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical CenterID1:05:05.300:00:001:05:05.30
4149Craig PatrickTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID1:05:08.160:00:001:05:08.16
5154Triton Manzo1:07:48.620:00:001:07:48.62
6147Gregory WallingfordID1:12:20.220:00:001:12:20.22
7146Denis Pyryev1:12:58.220:00:001:12:58.22
8143Daniel EdgarTeam UpCycle1:13:20.660:00:001:13:20.66
9144Paul Roach1:15:15.500:00:001:15:15.50
10151Jake McfarlinID1:18:58.520:00:001:18:58.52
11150Maxwell Edgar1:23:50.090:00:001:23:50.09
12158Hercules Mulligan1:29:57.030:00:001:29:57.03
13145Matthew Oatman1:32:38.360:00:001:32:38.36
14153Michael Bell2:06:31.240:00:002:06:31.24
dnf155Gerard Wisse0:00:00
Road - Men 30 - 34 : 7 Racers - Final at 12:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1166Kai ApplequistTeam Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID54:22.600:00:0054:22.60
2161Rob Scheffler57:06.910:00:0057:06.91
3165John SalmonID57:56.970:00:0057:56.97
4162Zachary Rose1:13:03.510:00:001:13:03.51
5160Alex HechtSTARS-TVVID1:15:12.170:00:001:15:12.17
6163Drew Alexander1:20:44.180:00:001:20:44.18
7164Nicholas Lee1:21:58.660:00:001:21:58.66
Road - Men 35 - 39 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:07pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1168Kenny McdanielID58:04.130:00:0058:04.13
2170Brandon LynchTeam Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID1:03:41.950:00:001:03:41.95
3167Arron Banner1:24:56.100:00:001:24:56.10
Road - Men 40 - 44 : 16 Racers - Final at 12:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1173Jeremy WardTeam Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous DesignsID56:17.530:00:0056:17.53
2179Erik KnudsenID1:01:38.520:00:001:01:38.52
3171Jason ElderOff the back RacingID1:04:25.710:00:001:04:25.71
4182David HiattID1:06:25.910:00:001:06:25.91
5314Eric DenningTeam Reel Theatre1:07:39.890:00:001:07:39.89
6184Tag RobisonTeam 10 Barrel1:09:34.100:00:001:09:34.10
7183Andy Giordano1:10:00.510:00:001:10:00.51
8176Paul ConcidineSt. Lukes Sports Medicine1:10:32.380:00:001:10:32.38
9177Paul Decoursey-Clark1:12:42.420:00:001:12:42.42
10181Donovan VictorineID1:15:26.650:00:001:15:26.65
11178David Bareither1:16:41.720:00:001:16:41.72
12175Cody Riddle1:18:32.910:00:001:18:32.91
13172Andrew HansonEndurance Boise1:27:29.250:00:001:27:29.25
14185Paul Fleming1:37:24.350:00:001:37:24.35
15180James McCall1:59:43.820:00:001:59:43.82
16396Craig CornwallParalyzed Veterans of America RacingID2:07:12.680:00:002:07:12.68
Road - Men 45 - 49 : 22 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1187Jonathan MacdonaldID1:01:38.590:00:001:01:38.59
2197Brian KohagenID1:02:35.300:00:001:02:35.30
3209Kelsey Aldrich1:02:48.360:00:001:02:48.36
4195Uhl AlbertSt. Lukes Sports MedicineID1:03:01.600:00:001:03:01.60
5199Todd MeierID1:05:03.270:00:001:05:03.27
6206Tad Hamilton1:05:04.170:00:001:05:04.17
7203Will Northrop1:08:34.180:00:001:08:34.18
8201Justin Sparhawk1:09:27.070:00:001:09:27.07
9189Shannon GalinatID1:10:06.380:00:001:10:06.38
10397Chad Carlson1:10:57.450:00:001:10:57.45
11193Henry HarperID1:12:18.320:00:001:12:18.32
12208Gianluca Romano1:16:54.130:00:001:16:54.13
13188Percy Chan1:16:58.230:00:001:16:58.23
14198Troy LarsenWindy City Arts,IncID1:20:41.580:00:001:20:41.58
15211Kenneth WyssID1:23:00.670:00:001:23:00.67
16210Kurt FramptonWA1:23:05.600:00:001:23:05.60
17205Andrea Cilento1:24:08.970:00:001:24:08.97
18202James WierbickSLSMID1:32:12.950:00:001:32:12.95
19196Mark French1:34:11.240:00:001:34:11.24
20191Kent MillerID1:36:23.470:00:001:36:23.47
21186Joe Buss1:40:58.330:00:001:40:58.33
22207Shawn Miller1:46:26.950:00:001:46:26.95
Road - Men 50 - 59 : 34 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1220Chris ButlerID1:04:25.680:00:001:04:25.68
2249Robert HoeneID1:05:03.500:00:001:05:03.50
3241Todd Darley1:05:47.980:00:001:05:47.98
4244Michael GiordanengoID1:07:11.470:00:001:07:11.47
5225Rob MitchellID1:07:29.640:00:001:07:29.64
6224Paul HughesNV1:07:33.370:00:001:07:33.37
7219Rob Sterling1:10:35.040:00:001:10:35.04
8246John Werdel1:11:26.410:00:001:11:26.41
9239Spencer Reese1:12:42.460:00:001:12:42.46
10393Robb Mesecher1:13:19.690:00:001:13:19.69
11213David PetersonID1:14:01.850:00:001:14:01.85
12232Quentin Knipe1:14:09.840:00:001:14:09.84
13237Kurt HolzerSt. Lukes Sports Medicine1:16:54.030:00:001:16:54.03
14324Tim RichterID1:17:33.070:00:001:17:33.07
15214Scott PhelpsOR1:18:37.970:00:001:18:37.97
16236Jim FieldID1:18:59.920:00:001:18:59.92
17218Stephen RomeroNY1:19:35.100:00:001:19:35.10
18215Matt ZieglerID1:19:35.560:00:001:19:35.56
19222Bill HowardID1:20:35.190:00:001:20:35.19
20252Kevin McDonald1:23:49.860:00:001:23:49.86
21229Matthew BellID1:25:17.840:00:001:25:17.84
22226Stefano OrtelliID1:25:45.260:00:001:25:45.26
23251John Laurens1:26:41.970:00:001:26:41.97
24245Blake Hart1:30:18.620:00:001:30:18.62
25233Steve Kresl1:30:24.350:00:001:30:24.35
26230Everett Butler1:31:00.940:00:001:31:00.94
27243Douglas TobinID1:34:30.580:00:001:34:30.58
28248Mark Filicetti1:37:03.900:00:001:37:03.90
29216Craig Sahli1:39:13.390:00:001:39:13.39
30240Rob Aravich1:40:33.750:00:001:40:33.75
31228Bobby Petersen1:44:51.710:00:001:44:51.71
32227Grant Petersen2:00:35.980:00:002:00:35.98
dnf231Bob HaycockID0:00:00
dnf238Dale NelsonID0:00:00
Road - Men 60+ : 14 Racers - Final at 1:57pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1255Bill CrumID1:10:47.940:00:001:10:47.94
2257Ralph PavoneID1:14:09.480:00:001:14:09.48
3263Steve OlsonGeorge'sID1:16:57.230:00:001:16:57.23
4266Bob Spencer1:18:32.510:00:001:18:32.51
5265Dave MutzelID1:21:45.800:00:001:21:45.80
6254Michael RoachID1:25:17.010:00:001:25:17.01
7260Todd BurtID1:26:06.570:00:001:26:06.57
8256Brian VisserID1:26:59.350:00:001:26:59.35
9262Russel Fogel1:28:01.400:00:001:28:01.40
10261Gary Lechtenberg1:28:24.260:00:001:28:24.26
11264John Josephs1:46:57.100:00:001:46:57.10
12269Roger MillerID1:51:37.540:00:001:51:37.54
13268John Mills1:57:29.200:00:001:57:29.20
dnf267John ConnorsID0:00:00
Road - Women 18 and under : 5 Racers - Final at 12:47pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1103Mikella Tobin1:10:47.330:00:001:10:47.33
2106Allyson SelanderID1:23:14.420:00:001:23:14.42
3102Mahika PetersonID1:27:02.050:00:001:27:02.05
4104Jordyn OldenburgID1:33:38.710:00:001:33:38.71
5107Kloe PfannmullerID1:34:30.250:00:001:34:30.25
Road - Women 19 - 29 : 3 Racers - Final at 1:58pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1108Megan GalinatNortheastern UniversityMA1:13:20.060:00:001:13:20.06
2110Tanya Turner1:34:02.680:00:001:34:02.68
3109Jaime HollingsworthUS Military Endurance Sports1:37:51.870:00:001:37:51.87
Road - Women 30 - 39 : 2 Racers - Final at 1:07pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1114Gretchen HurlbuttTeam 10BarrelID1:14:40.180:00:001:14:40.18
2111Katherine Lechtenberg1:32:27.130:00:001:32:27.13
Road - Women 40 - 49 : 4 Racers - Final at 1:08pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1120Jenn HalladayTeam Bobs-Bicycles.comID1:05:03.870:00:001:05:03.87
2115Suzan Racchetto-Madrigal1:22:10.920:00:001:22:10.92
3119Kelly GraepelID1:30:31.810:00:001:30:31.81
4116Samia McCall1:35:54.210:00:001:35:54.21
Road - Women 50 - 59 : 4 Racers - Final at 1:08pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1124Margaret Hepworth1:15:16.500:00:001:15:16.50
2123Christine EdwardsID1:22:40.810:00:001:22:40.81
3126Terri RodgerID1:42:13.800:00:001:42:13.80
4122Kyrsten BellID3:02:34.910:00:003:02:34.91
Road - Women 60+ : 2 Racers - Final at 12:48pm
PlaceBibNameTeamStateTimeHandicapTotal Finish
1127Ellie Rodgers1:21:47.240:00:001:21:47.24
2128Carol Mutzel1:52:37.240:00:001:52:37.24